Interschools Teams Tournament 2002
Pizza Hut at Galleria Fgura
Played between 1/4/2001 and 5/4/2001


Arbiter: Anthony Muscat Baron
Email: mbaron@link.net.mt
Telephone Number: 21 313798


Final Standings
Place School Points
1
St. Elias 1
Bugelli F, Sacco S, Pullicino C
12
2
De La Salle
Fenech Karl,Farrugia Justin,Cardona Mark,Agius Fernandez Ralph
12
3
L. Vassalli 1
Tanti D,Said O,Camilleri K
10
4
St. Elias 2
Herd J,Camenzuli A,Zerafa C
9
5
L. Vassalli 2
Galea C,Fenech B,Zammit J
7
6
St Michael's (Pembroke)
Caruana Robert,Polidano J,Agius Muscat M
7
7
St. Elias 4
Briffa P P,Bezzina D,Bugeja D
6
8
St. Elias 3
Camilleri Mk,Bezzina A,Spiteri R
5
9
St. Edward 1
Haidon R J,Camilleri M,Stagno Navarra
2
10
St. Edwards 2
Cutajar Ch,Azzopardi K D
2

Round One (Monday 1st April 2002) Result
De La Salle St. Michael's (Pembroke) 3-0
Fenech Karl Caruana Robert 1-0
Farrugia Justin Polidano J 1-0
Cardona Marc Agius Muscat M 1-0
L. Vassalli 1 L. Vassalli 2 2-1
Tanti D Galea C 0-1
Said O Fenech B 1-0
Camilleri K Zammit J 1-0
St Elias 1 St Elias 2 3-0
Bugelli F Herd J 1-0
Sacco S Camenzuli A 1-0
Pullicino C Zerafa C 1-0
St Elias 3 St Elias 4 2-1
Camilleri Mk Briffa P P -
Bezzina A Bezzina D 1-0
Spiteri R Bugeja D -
St Edward 1 St Edward 2 2-
Haidon R J Cutajar Ch 1-0
Camilleri M Azzopardi K D 1-0
GP Camilleri Mk GP R Agius Fernandez -

Round Two (Tuesday 2nd April 2002) Result
St Elias 1 De La Salle 1-1
Bugelli F Farrugia J 1-0
Sacco S Cardona M 0-1
Pullicino C Agius Fernandez R -
L. Vassalli 1 St Edward 1 3-0
Tanti D Haidon R J 1-0
Said O Camilleri M 1-0
Camilleri K Stagno Navarra J 1-0
L. Vassalli 2 St Elias 3 1-1
Galea C Camilleri Mk 1-0
Fenech B Bezzina A -
  Spiteri R 0-1*
St Edward 2 St Elias 4 1-2
Azzopardi K D Briffa P P 0-1
GP R Agius Fernandez Bezzina D 1-0
  Bugeja D 0-1*
St Elias 2 St. Michael's (Pembroke) 3-0
Herd J Caruana Robert 1-0
Camenzuli A Polidano J 1-0
Zerafa C Agius Muscat M 1-0

Round Three (Wednesday 3rd April 2002) Result
De La Salle L. Vassalli 1 2-1
Fenech K Tanti D 1-0
Farrugia J Said O 0-1
Cardona M Camilleri K 1-0
St Elias 3 St Elias 1 0-3
Camilleri Mk Bugelli F 0-1
Bezzina A Sacco S 0-1
Spiteri R Pullicino C 0-1
St Elias 4 St Elias 2 0-3
Briffa P P Herd J 0-1
Bezzina D Camenzuli A 0-1
Bugeja D Zerafa C 0-1
St Edward 1 L. Vassalli 2 0-3
Haidon R J Galea C 0-1
Camilleri M Fenech B 0-1
  Zammit J 0-1*
St. Michael's (Pembroke) St Edward 2 3-0
Caruana Robert Cutajar K 1-0
Polidano J Azzopardi K D 1-0
Agius Muscat M Camilleri S 1-0

Round Four (Thursday 4th April 2002) Result
L. Vassalli 1 St Elias 1 1-2
Tanti D Bugelli F 0-1
Said O Sacco S 0-1
Camilleri K Pullicino C 1-0
De La Salle St Elias 2 2-
Fenech K Herd J -
Farrugia J Camenzuli A 1-0
Cardona M Zerafa C 1-0
L. Vassalli 2 St. Michael's (Pembroke) 2-1
Galea C Caruana Robert 1-0
Fenech B Polidano J 1-0
  Agius Muscat M 0-1*
St Elias 4 St Edward 1 3-0
Briffa P P Haidon R J 1-0
Bezzina D Camilleri M 1-0
Bugeja D Stagno Navarra J 1-0
St Edward 2 St Elias 3 1-2
Cutajar Camilleri Mk 1-0
Azzopardi K D Bezzina A 0-1
Grech E Spiteri R 0-1

Round Five (Friday 5th April 2002) Result
St Elias 1 L. Vassalli 2 3-0
Bugelli F Galea C 1-0
Sacco S Fenech B 1-0
Pullicino C Zammit J 1-0
De La Salle St Elias 4 3-0
Fenech K Briffa P P 1-0
Farrugia J Bezzina D 1-0
Cardona M Bugeja D 1-0
L. Vassalli 1 St Elias 3 3-0
Tanti D Camilleri Mk 1-0
Said O Bezzina A 1-0
Camilleri K Spiteri R 1-0
St. Michael's (Pembroke) St Edward 1 3-0
Caruana Robert Haidon R J 1-0
Polidano J Camilleri M 1-0
Agius Muscat M Stagno Navarra J 1-0
St Edward 2 St Elias 2 0-3
Cutajar Herd J 0-1
Azzopardi K D Camenzuli A 0-1
Grech E Zerafa C 0-1